Jesse Goldstein

Follow
Jesse Goldstein

Born

10/31/1915, New York, USA

Died

5/14/1959

Birth Name

Jesse Sidney Goldstein

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

After receiving his degree from Columbia University, Jesse Goldstein taught English at Tilden High School in Brooklyn, New York. In 1946 he started writing for Eddie Cantor. Later he became one of the creators and writers of I Married Joan (1952). He also wrote for the The George…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes