Jesse L. Martin

Follow
Jesse L. Martin

Born

1/18/1969, Rocky Mount, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Jesse Lamont Watkins

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jesse Lamont Watkins
9.3
User Rating
103 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jesse L. Martin was born in Rocky Mount, Virginia. He has four older brothers. His parents were truck driver Jesse Reed Watkins and college counselor Virginia Price. His family called him by his middle name, Lamont, to distinguish him from his father. Jesse's parents divorced while Jesse was…more

Credits