Jesse Owens

Follow
Jesse Owens

Born

9/12/1913, Oakville, Alabama, USA

Died

3/31/1980

Birth Name

James Cleveland Owens

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Owens made a mockery of Hitler's Aryan superiority by winning four gold medals - in the 100m, 200m, long jump and as a member of the 4x100m relay team.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jesse Owens yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW