Jesse Palmer

Follow
Jesse Palmer

Born

10/5/1978, Toronto, Ontario (Canada)

Birth Name

Jesse James Palmer

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jesse Palmer, drafted by the New York Giants in 2001, brought impressive collegiate credentials to the NFL and became the top back-up quarterback last season, after spending a season as the No.-3 signal-caller. Jesse ranks fourth on the University of Florida Gators' all-time list with a 133.14 passing…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jesse Palmer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW