Jesse Spencer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/12/1979 , Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Jesse Gordon Spencer

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jesse Spencer was born on February 12, 1979, in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He considers himself the black sheep of his family because his father and two brothers are doctors. He is a musician and plays the violin, guitar and piano.



His television credits include Neighbours in 2002, in which he portrayed Billy, and Always Greener where he played Kyle. He appeared as Raphael in Death In Holy Orders (2003). He also appeared in the pilot for Fear Itself. His most current work on television is Dr. Robert Chase on FOX's House M.D.



His film work includes roles in

Winning London (2001), Flourish (2006), Uptown Girls (2003), and Swimming Upstream (2003).
More
Less