Jesse Ventura

Follow
Jesse Ventura

Born

7/15/1951, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

James George Janos

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jesse 'The Governor' Ventura, Jesse 'The Mouth' Ventura, Jesse 'The Mind' Ventura, James George Janos, Jesse "The Body" Ventura, Jessie Ventura, Jesse 'The Great' Ventura
8.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jesse is a former professional wrestler and former wrestling commentator. Jesse served in the U.S. Armed forces as a Navy Seal and spent some time stationed in Vietnam. He next became a professional body builder with hopes of later becoming a professional wrestler. He was trained for the…more

Credits