Jesse White

Follow
Jesse White

Born

1/4/1917, Buffalo, New York, USA

Died

1/9/1997

Birth Name

Jesse Marc Weidenfeld

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jessie White
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although a long-time actor with over 160 film and television credits - his first credited role was in the 1950 James Stewart c, Harvey - Jesse will perhaps always be best known for being the doleful, ever-idle Maytag Repairman in a series of commercials which ran from 1967 to 1989.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jesse White yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less