Jessica Andrews

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/29/1983 , Huntingdon, Tennesse, USA

Birth Name

Jessica Danielle Andrews

Gender

Female

Biography:

Her first singing experience on a stage was her fourth grade talent show at age 10 and she was supposed to dance but her older sister Kellie told her to sing.So she sang Whitney Houston's rendition of "I will always love you." She is 5'6 now and she is twenty three years old. She now lives in Nashville with her family which is 100 miles from her hometown Huntindon, Tennessee which is a small town with the population of 8000 people. Not only is she a singer but she also enjoys sports like she was an all star pitcher for her softball team. I guess the singing gene runs in the family since her mom is also a talented singer. At age 12 she started her first band called Dreamchaser.