Jessica Biel

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/3/1982 , Ely, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Jessica Claire Biel

Gender

Female

Biography:

The role of Mary Camden (7th Heaven) is Jessica Biel's first television acting debut. Since then she has co-starred with Peter Fonda in the feature film Ulee's Gold and played Jonathan Taylor Thomas' love interest in the Disney movie I'll Be Home for Christmas. She began her career as a performer at age nine, singing roles in regional musical theater productions such as Beauty and the Beast, Anything Goes, The Invisible People, Annie, and The Sound of Music.

After that, she worked as a professional model in several television commercials and in national and international print advertising campaigns for companies including Limited Too.

She was named one of People Magazine's "50 Most Beautiful People" in 1999. Ms. Biel enjoys many sports including rollerblading, mountain biking, snowboarding, gymnastics, soccer, basketball, and football. She was born in Ely, Minnesota, grew up in Colorado, and lives with her parents and younger brother, Justin in Los Angeles, California and Colorado.
More
Less