Jessica Drake

Follow
Jessica Drake

Born

10/14/1974, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Angela Patrice Heaslet

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Angela Patrice Heaslet, Jessica Stone
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Jessica Drake. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

    • Jessica writes restaurant reviews in Los Angeles both for herself independently and also for a publication called the Beverly Hills Outlook.

    • Jessica says her taste in music is quite diverse. Some of her current favorites include Busta Rhymes, DMX, Eminem, Moby, Kanye West, Maroon 5, and Evanescence.

    • Jessica's first job was as a tortilla maker at a Mexican restaurant when she was 14 years old. On how she was working at the age of 14, Jessica said, "My mother changed my birth certificate to say I was 16. She made a photo copy of it so I could get a job. They ended up putting me on graveyard shift and they thought I was 17 at the time and I was only 15. I started working long nights for them and they made me assistant manager."

    • She was nominated for and won AVN award for Best Actress in a Video in 2006.

    • She was nominated for and won AVN award for Best Oral Sex Scene in a Film in 2005.

    • She was nominated for and won AVN award for Best Actress in a Video in 2005.

    • She was nominated for AVN award for Best Supporting Actress in a Video in 2003.

    • Jessica was the official host of the 2007 AVN Awards, held at the Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas, Nevada on January 13, 2007.

    • Jessica was showcased on an episode of the Tyra Banks Show entitled "A Day In The Life of a Porn Star" and spoke personally with Tyra Banks, the show's host, to dispel some of the myths about the adult film industry.

    • Jessica met with the California State Assembly Members and Legislators as part of the Free Speech Coalition's Celebrate Free Speech Lobbying Days in 2005.

    • NShe was nominated for and won the AVN award for Best Boy/Girl/Girl Scene in 2002.

    • She was nominated for and won the AVN award for Best Tease Performance in 2001.

    • She was nominated for the AVN award for Best Supporting Actress in 2001.

    • She was nominated for the AVN award for Best Couples Sex Scene in 2001.

    • She was nominated for the AVN award for Best New Starlet in 2000.

    • Measurements: 34C-24-33

  • Quotes

    • Jessica Drake: I don't want to be one of those chicks that becomes a director just because she wants to see her name on the box cover. I decided to start seeing what I thought I would be good at in the business. I have worked on a few sets where I was not in the movie and I try to learn every aspect of the business. I've done a lot of art direction. I don't want to be the person behind the monitor telling people, 'That looks terrible. Fix it.' I want to be the person that says, 'I don't like the way this is. Let's do it this way.' I want to really understand every aspect of the business before I can call myself a director.

    • Jessica Drake: Once you decide to get into porn you really can't take it back. To their credit, everyone that I talked to before getting into the business were very clear with me. Things were thoroughly explained to me. I understood the consequences of what I was thinking about doing.

    • Jessica Drake: I was a house dancer in Texas. It was very stereotypical. I was stripping my way through college. I had about two and a half years of college under my belt and I was a psychology major. I went to community college in El Paso and I was then going to the University of Texas at El Paso, UTEP. I worked at a club, especially on the weekends so I could have time during the week to study. I kept on seeing these feature entertainers come through. They are the girls that have set stage times and they have these incredible costumes and they have done magazine and movies. I have a real knack for being on stage. (on how she got into the adult industry)

    • Jessica Drake: I love Wicked Pictures. I don't think I could have made a better choice in this industry. My contract came up in April 2006 for renegotiation and we haven't released an official press release but a lot of people do know that it was a successful renegotiation. I don't see myself ever working for another company as long as I am in this industry. They have been that good to me.

    • Jessica Drake: When I find out about a role I will be playing in my next movie, the first thing I do is get online and do some research. A great example is when we shot Curse Eternal I went to the King Tut exhibit which happened to be touring in Los Angeles as we were shooting the movie. That was a great coincidence. I like to do a little extra research because I like to see all the characters a bit more in depth.

No one has discussed Jessica Drake yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Jessica Drake is the most beautiful and exotic woman all the earth.

    10
    Jessica Drake is the most beautiful and exotic woman to ever appear on the blue screen. She is the only woman on heaven and earth, that I would do anything and I mean anything for the opportunity to spend one lustful night with full filling the ulimate fantasy. If you see this Jessica, I would love to know thoughts about this subject.