Jessica Hynes

Follow
Jessica Hynes

Born

11/15/1972, Brighton, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Jessica Stevenson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jazzy Jess, Jessica Stevenson
  • Twenty Twelve
  • Twenty Twelve
  • Twenty Twelve
  • Anthony Preston (Nicholas Gleaves) & Ian...
8.4
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jessica Stevenson was born in Lewisham and brought up in Brighton. As a teenager, Jessica joined the National Youth Theatre Company. She later teamed up with Katy Carmichael in a double-act called "The Liz Hurleys", then went on to appear on television. She is married to Adam, and…more

Credits