Jessica Hynes

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/15/1972 , Brighton, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Jessica Stevenson

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jessica Stevenson was born in Lewisham and brought up in Brighton. As a teenager, Jessica joined the National Youth Theatre Company. She later teamed up with Katy Carmichael in a double-act called "The Liz Hurleys", then went on to appear on television.

She is married to Adam, and has three children, born in 1998, 2003 and 2006. Jessica's first child is called Gabriel.

She changed her professional name to her married name years after getting married and having children. Until 2007 she was credited as "Jessica Stevenson."
More
Less