Jessica Lange

Follow
Jessica Lange

Born

4/20/1949, Cloquet, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Jessica Phyllis Lange

Gender

Female
  • Jessica Lange as Constance on American H...
9.2
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Cloquet, Minnesota on April 20, 1949, Jessica Lange grew up constantly traveling with her family since her father frequently changed jobs. This contributed to her desire to travel far and wide into the world as soon as she left Minnesota.
During her early college years, she…more

Credits