Jessica Lowndes

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/8/1988 , Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Jessica Marie Lowndes

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jessica Lowndes was born and raised in Vancouver, British Columbia and attended Pacific Academy, a private Christian school in Fraser Heights (a neighborhood in Surrey). She moved to Los Angles at the age of eighteen, shortly after finishing high school. Considered a triple threat, not only does she sing and act, she also writes music. She has been singing for her entire life, and acting since she was fifteen. Jessica began her career when she was shopping in Vancouver with her mom and spontaneously decided to go to an open audition for a movie. Although she didn't get the role, she did land an agent and soon started acting professionally. She is best known for her role as Adrianna Tate Duncan on The CW hit 90210.