Jessica Lynch

Follow
Jessica Lynch

Born

4/26/1983, Palestine, West Virginia

Birth Name

Jessica Dawn Lynch

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
A former private first class in the United States Army, was a prisoner of war of the Iraqi military in the 2003 invasion of Iraq who was rescued by United States forces on April 1, 2003. Lynch's rescue was the first of an American POW since World War…more

Credits