Jessica Mauboy

Follow
Jessica Mauboy

Born

8/4/1989, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia

Birth Name

Jessica Hilda Mauboy

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Jessica: (on her new-found fame) It's crazy! It's a turning point in my life. People actually watch you and think you're brilliant. It makes you more confident, but I'm still normal. I'm no different.

    • Jessica: (on her journey through "Australian Idol") I've changed a lot. I'm stronger and more mature for my age. It's made me know what I'm doing. I'm more focused on what I want to do - I used to be scared of performing!

No one has discussed Jessica Mauboy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less