Jessica Rose

Follow
Jessica Rose

Born

4/26/1987, Salisbury, Maryland, United States

Birth Name

Jessica Lee Rose

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lonelygirl15
9.7
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jessica Lee Rose is an American-born actress from New Zealand who rose to popularity after playing the role of lonelygirl15, a fictional teenage homeschooled character named Bree who appeared in many vlogs on the popular website YouTube. Such videos continue to appear regularly, as the series remains active.

Credits