Jessica Simpson

Follow
Jessica Simpson

Born

7/10/1980, Abilene, Texas, United States

Birth Name

Jessica Ann Simpson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jessica Lachey, Jess Simpson, J-Sim, Jessica Simpson-Lachey
8.0
User Rating
307 votes

Biography

EDIT

Texas-born Jessica Simpson burst onto the entertainment scene at age 12, when she auditioned for, and was passed on by, The Mickey Mouse Club. After this setback, she attended Christian youth camp and was picked up by a small record label. She soon became a successful artist on…more

Credits