Jessica Tandy

Follow
Jessica Tandy

Born

6/7/1909, London, England

Died

9/11/1994

Birth Name

Jessie Alice Tandy

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jessica Cronyn, Jessica Hawkins
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jessica Tandy (June 7 1909 - September 11 1994) was an Academy, Emmy, Tony and Golden Globe winning stage, screen and television actress best known for her film roles in the latter part of her life, such as Fired Green Tomatoes and Driving Miss Daisy. She was married…more

Credits