Jesus Franco

Follow
Jesus Franco

Born

Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jesús Franco-Manera, Rosa María Almirall, Chuck Evans, Dennis Farnon, Jess Franco, Jesús Franco, Wolfgang Frank, Jess Frank, Raymond Dubois, Juan G. Cabral, Adolf M. Frank, Clifford Brown, Clifford Brown Jr., A.M. Frank, Betty Carter, Terry De Corsia, Jeff Frank, Joan Almirall, Rosa Maria Almirall, Candy Coster, James Gardner, Lulú Laverne, Marius Lefrère, Marius Lesoeur, Franco Manera, J. Franck Manera, Lulu Laverne, David Kunne, David Kuhne, David Khune, D. Khunne Jr., D. Khunne, David J. Khunne, David Khunne, Jesus Franco Manera, Jesús Franco Manera, Jesús Manera, Jean-Jacques Tarbes, Dave Tough, Pablo Villa, Joan Vincent, Daniel J. White, Dan Simon, Dan L. Simon, P. Querut, Roland Marceignac, A.L. Mariaux, A.L. Marioux, John O'Hara, Preston Quaid, David J. Khune, James P. Johnson, Lennie Hayden, Manfred Gregor, Jack Griffin, Robert Griffin, B.F. Johnson, Frank Hollman, J.P. Johnson, Frank Hollmann, James Lee Johnson
6.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jesus Franco was born on May 12, 1930 in Madrid, Spain. With his massive body of work (including more than 180 directing credits and no less than 153 writing credits) and odd visual style, he is widely considered one of the most unique and controversial filmmakers of European…more

Credits