Jet Li

Follow
Jet Li

Born

4/26/1963, Heibei, Beijing, China

Birth Name

Li Lian Jie

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jet Lee, Lei Lin Git, Lian Jie Li, Jet Li Lianjie
9.4
User Rating
111 votes

Biography

EDIT
Considered to be the most popular movie star of his generation in China, Jet Li has made hits in Hollywood at the turn of the century with movies like Romeo Must Die and Lethal Weapon 4. Comparable to the talents and fame reached by fellow Asian actors Jackiemore

Credits