Jewel Staite

Follow
Jewel Staite

Born

6/2/1982, White Rock, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Jewel Belair Staite

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jewel Straite
9.5
User Rating
479 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jewel was born in White Rock, British Columbia, but her family moved almost immediately to Maui where she lived until she was four. Jewel made her first public appearance while in Maui at the "Maui County Most Beautiful Baby Contest" and has loved the limelight ever since.

In 1986,…more

Credits