Jewel

Follow
Jewel

Born

5/23/1974, Payson, Utah, USA

Birth Name

Jewel Kilcher

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jewel Kilcher
  • Jewel and Kara DioGuardi on Platinum Hit.
  • Jewel and Kara DioGuardi on Platinum Hit.
  • Jewel on Platinum Hit.
  • Jewel and Kara DioGuardi on Platinum Hit.
9.1
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jewel is best known for her contemporary folk-influenced pop songs. Her debut album, Pieces of You, made her a star in the indie music circles. The album was released in 1995, and it has sold over 11 million copies in the U.S. alone.

Jewel Kilcher was born May 23,…more

Credits