Jhonen Vasquez

Follow
Jhonen Vasquez

Born

9/1/1974, San Jose, California

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mr. Scolex
9.7
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jhonen was born and raised on San Jose's East Side. After graduating Mount Pleasant high school in 1992, he began film classes at De Anza College. Jhonen, however, is most widely recognized for his comic book works that include "Johnny the Homicidal Maniac," "Squee," and "I Feel Sick:…more

Credits