Jill Sobule

Follow
Jill Sobule

Born

1/16/1961, Denver, Colorado USA

Birth Name

Jill Susan Sobule

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jill Sobule was born January 16, 1961 in Denver, Colorado. While at the University of Colorado, she studied in international affairs. Jill dropped out of college to focus on a music career. She struggled for nearly a decade when MCA records finally gave her a contract. Her debut…more

Credits