Jill Wagner

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/13/1979 , Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Birth Name

Jill Suzanne Wagner

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jill was born and raised in North Carolina by her father, an ex-marine.

After graduating from Ledford Senior High School in Wallburg, NC, she enrolled in North Carolina State University. She graduated with honors in 2001 with a bachelor's degree in business management.

She is an avid gun enthusast and has a number of guns in her collection. Among the guns Jill owns, a Kimber Raptor .45, a Colt .45 and a Ladysmith.

Jill got her start in television as a cast member on the MTV series Punk'd in 2003 which lead to a starring role on the short lived television show Blade: The Series in 2006.

Jill's passion has always been music, she says she doesn't even own a TV, and hopes to record an album someday.

Jill lives in Los Angeles, CA.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less