Jim Bannon

Follow
Jim Bannon

Born

4/9/1911, Kansas City, Missouri

Died

7/28/1984

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

JAMES BANNON
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

JIM attended ROCKHURST COLLEGE in KANSAS CTTY, MISSOURI where he was a star athlete. He stared out as a sportscaster in KANSAS CITY and in the late 30's moved to CALIFORNIA where he did radio shows and was a movie stuntman in the 40's. He starred in a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jim Bannon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW