Jim Beaver

Follow
Jim Beaver

Born

8/12/1950, Laramie, Wyoming, USA

Birth Name

James Norman Beaver Jr.

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
202 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jim is the son of a Church of Christ minister. He was raised in Irving, Texas.

James Norman "Jim" Beaver, Jr. (born August 12, 1950) is an stage, film and television actor, as well as a screenwriter and published author. He is perhaps mostknown as the gruff but…more

Credits