Jim Bowen

Follow
Jim Bowen

Born

8/20/1937, Heswell, Cheshire

Birth Name

James Whittaker

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jim Bowen shot to the big time with the ITV gameshow Bullseye alongside Tony Green and Bully. Possibly one of the most unlikely gameshow hosts in the history of television, Jim became a cult figure to millions across the United Kingdom due to the rubbish prizes handed out…more

Credits