Jim Brown

Follow
Jim Brown

Born

2/17/1936, St. Simons Island, Georgia

Birth Name

James Nathaniel Brown

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pro football player for the Cleveland Browns from 1957 to 1965, Jim Brown ventured into acting landing a role in the 1964 film "Rio Conchos" and went on to star in several successful films "The Dirty Dozen", "100 Rifles" and "Ice Station Zebra" to name a few. He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jim Brown yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW