Jim Carrey

Follow
Jim Carrey

Born

1/17/1962, Newmarket, Ontario (Canada)

Birth Name

James Eugene Carrey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Carrey, Tony Clifton
9.5
User Rating
366 votes

Biography

EDIT
Arguably one of the most popular entertainers of his lifetime, Jim Carrey has combined equal parts of his idol Jerry Lewis, his spiritual ancestor Harry Ritz, and the loose-limbed Ray Bolger into a gleefully uninhibited screen image that is uniquely his own. Carrey was born on January 17,…more

Credits