Jim Craig

Follow
Jim Craig

Born

5/31/1957, North Easton, MA

Birth Name

James Craig

Gender

Male
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Craig, "Jim" (James D.)
Hockey
b. May 31, 1957, North Easton, MA
Other Resources

One of the most memorable television shots of the 1980 Olympics was the sight of Craig, wrapped in the American flag, looking into the stands at the Olympic hockey rink and asking, "Where's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jim Craig yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW