We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Jim Cummings

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/3/1953 , Youngstown, Ohio

Birth Name

James Jonah Cummings

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in 1953, Jim grew up in Youngstown, Ohio, and eventually moved to New Orleans. There he designed Mardi Gras floats, was a singer, door-to-door salesman, and a Louisiana riverboat deckhand. Then he moved to Anaheim, California, where he started his career playing Lionel from "Dumbo's Circus."
More
Less