Jim Dale

Follow
Jim Dale

Born

8/15/1935, Rothwell, Northants, United Kingdom

Birth Name

James Smith

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jim first started training for his career at the young age of nine. For six years he studied tap dancing, judo, ballet and tumbling. During these years he performed in many amateur shows and started to also include comedy in his act.

He joined the Royal…more

Credits