Jim Davidson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/18/1963 , Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

James Francis Peter Davidson

Gender

Male

Biography:

A native of Pennsylvania, Jim graduated from Lehigh University with a Bachelor of Science degree. He later became a certified public accountant and worked for Price Waterhouse Cooper in New York before being discovered by a modeling agency. Soon after this he was working on television commercials and it was one of these commercials that got him the role of Det. Nick Crowfoot in "Crowfoot". From there followed guest appearances, a lead role in Pacific Blue, and most recently Guiding Light. He has also starred in "Reasons of the Heart" opposite Terry Farrell and can be seen in the recently released movie "Cult of Fury". Apart from his acting career he is also the spokesperson for Model Search America and has just released his much anticipated CD titled "As Long As I Have You".