Jim Davis (I)

Follow
Jim Davis (I)

Born

7/28/1945, Fairmount, Indiana

Birth Name

James Robert Davis

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Robert Davis was born to a small, country family in Fairmount, Indiana. Raised on a family farm, you would have expected him to be tied down with tedious chores and housework. But that wasn't always the case. Jim, as his friends and family came to know him…more

Credits