Jim Davis

Follow
Jim Davis

Born

8/26/1909, Edgerton, Missouri, USA

Died

4/26/1981

Birth Name

Marlin Davis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Davis
8.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
With one of the most recognizable faces and voices on television during the 1960s until his death in 1981, Jim Davis turned women's heads and captivated young boys with dreams of being a cowboy. Known early on for his work in serial westerns and then television cowboy parts,…more

Credits