Jim Fitzpatrick

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/28/1959 , Omaha, Nebraska

Birth Name

James Armando Fitzpatrick

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jim was born in Omaha Nebraska on Offutt Airforce Base, better known as SAC Headquarters. Eventually returning to the sunshine state where Jim's parents (Jim Sr. and Cookie) are from, Jim began his acting career for the stage at the tender age of 13 when he appeared in his 1st school play, "A Thousand Clowns". Since then Jim's 30 year entertainment tenure includes starring in over 30 theatrical plays for the stage (6 of which he has written, produced & directed). Jim's also starred and guest-starred in over 50 roles in films, TV Series and Soaps. He lives Los Angeles with his actress wife Jodi Knotts (Don Knotts' cousin) and their two sons, JJ and Jadon. He also has three siblings Tony, Marlaine and Chris.
More
Less