Jim Fullington

Follow
Jim Fullington

Born

6/19/1963, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

James Fullington

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Sandman, "Hardcore" Hak used only in WCW, Mr. Sandman, Hak
9.1
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jim Fullington was probably best known as "The Sandman" beer guzzling wrestler who was oftentime drunk when coming out to wrestle in ECW. Jim was branded a traitor when he jumped to WCW in 1999 by hardcore ECW fans. Jim didn't find much success in WCW and was…more

Credits