Jim Goddard

Follow
Jim Goddard

Born

2/2/1936, Battersea, South London, England, United Kingdom

Died

6/17/2013

Birth Name

James Dudley Goddard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

D.J. Goddard, James Goddard
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Battersea in south London, Jim Goddard was a prolific television and film director producing work from political thrillers to period dramas. He studied at Slade School of Fine Art and then became a set designer, first for the Royal Opera House and then in 1960 for…more

Credits