Jim Hill (I)

Follow
Jim Hill (I)

Born

10/21/1946, San Antonio, Texas, USA

Birth Name

James Webster Hill

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jim is a retired NFL defensive back who played seven seasons from 1969-1975. He played for the San Diego Chargers (1969-71), the Green Bay Packers (1972-74) and the Cleveland Browns (1975). After his retirement, Jim became a Los Angeles-based sportscaster, working at various times for KCBS-TV, KNXT, KABC-TV…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jim Hill (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW