Jim Hutton

Follow
Jim Hutton

Born

5/31/1934, Binghamton, New York, USA

Died

6/2/1979

Birth Name

Dana James Hutton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Hutton, Dana J. Hutton
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Was in the U.S. Army in Germany making films in the military when Douglas Sirk (director) saw him. According to a story on the internet, Sirk had Hutton read for a part the next day, and Hutton got the part. When filming, Hutton acted so well that the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jim Hutton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW