Jim Lampley

Follow
Jim Lampley

Born

4/8/1949, Hendersonville, North Carolina

Birth Name

James Lampley

Gender

Male
5.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jim Lampley has been the voice of HBO boxing for decades. He has also announced the Olympic Games and football during his career.

Credits