Jim McKay

Follow
Jim McKay

Born

9/24/1921, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA

Died

6/7/2008

Birth Name

James Kenneth McManus

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Renown sportscaster who has been inducted into the U.S. Olympic Hall of Fame in recognition of his years reporting the event.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes