Jim Nantz

Follow
Jim Nantz

Born

5/17/1959, Charlotte, North Carolina

Birth Name

James William Nantz, III

Gender

Male
5.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Charlotte, Jim grew up in Colts Neck Township, New Jersey where he attended Marlboro High School and was co-captain of both the basketball the golf teams. 2010 marked Jim's 20th consecutive season as lead play-by-play announcer for CBS Sports' NCAA men's basketball coverage. He has called…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jim Nantz yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW