Jim Palmer

Follow
Jim Palmer

Born

10/15/1945, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Alvin Wiesen

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Though born in New York City, Jim Palmer was raised first in California and then in Arizona where, as a high school student, he excelled in football, baseball, and basketball. At age 18 he signed with the Baltimore Orioles and pitched for them from 1965 to 1984, winning…more

Credits