Jim Parsons

Follow
Jim Parsons

Born

3/24/1973, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

James Joseph Parsons

Gender

Male
  •  Raj (Kunal Nayyar) tells Sheldon (Jim P...
  • Jim Parsons on The Big Bang Theory.
9.2
User Rating
781 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in Houston, Texas, Jim Parsons took up theater at the University of Houston. After getting his master's degree at San Diego/The Old Globe Theater, he moved to New York to pursue his acting career.
Initially, the only offers he got were from an off-Broadway show…more

Credits