Jim Reeves

Follow
Jim Reeves

Born

8/20/1923, Galloway, Texas

Died

7/31/1964

Birth Name

James Travis Reeves

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was known as "Gentleman Jim," and his smooth singing voice won him worldwide fame. His music still sells, even over 40 years after his death. Jim Reeves was the youngest child in a farming family born in Panola County, Texas. His father died when Jim was less…more