Jim Rome

Follow
Jim Rome

Born

10/14/1964, Tarzana, California (USA)

Birth Name

James Rome

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
A graduate of UC Santa Barbara in 1987 with a degree in Communications, Jim Rome has become one of the most respected sports broadcasters in North America. His brash and unique style has spawned a legion of admirers ("clones") who have adopted his vernacular. With a syndicated radio…more

Credits