Jim Ross

Follow
Jim Ross

Born

1/3/1952, Westville, Oklahoma

Birth Name

James W. Ross

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Good Ole J.R.
8.8
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
James W. Ross, also known as J.R., or Good Ol' J.R. was born January 3, 1952 in Westville, Oklahoma, is a WWE executive and a play-by-play announcer working on WWESmackDown!. He previously worked as a play-by-play announcer for WWE's RAW brand for years.



Jim made his WWF…more

Credits